CHAPTER 92
[…] "(21) ‘Nonresidential purposes’ means use for a purpose other than use for a dwelling and appurtenant recreational purposes, or both.".
Section 6. Amend § 2211(1), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by deleting the words "and the maintenance of a repair and replacement reserve as defined in § 2202(17), funded as recommended by a reserve study as defined in § 2202 (18) of this title;" and substituting therefor the following:
"and the maintenance of a repair and replacement reserve as defined in § 2202 (17) of this title, fully funded as defined in § 2202(19) of this title, subject to the provisions of § 2245 of this title, as applicable;".
Section 7. § 2211(2), Title 25 of the Delaware Code is deleted in its entirety and the following substituted therefor:
"(2) The assessment and collection of funds from the unit owners for common expenses, the payment of such common expenses, the maintenance of the required repair and replacement reserve, and the payment from said repair and replacement reserve sums for the repair and replacement of the common elements;".
Section 8. § 2219(5), Title 25 of the Delaware Code is deleted in its entirety and the following is substituted therefor: