Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 45. Amend § 1908 (c), Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking said subsection in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following:

“(c) The Department of Elections conducting the election shall provide a sufficient number of voting machines necessary to carry out the election hereunder, and the cost of transportation of the voting machines and other necessary charges for use of the voting machines shall be borne by that Department of Elections.”

Section 46. Amend § 1909 and § 1910, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking said sections in their entirety.

Section 47. Amend § 1915, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking everything after the word “board” in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the words “of education shall call an election as provided in § 1903 of this title, and the result of such election shall be binding until another election”.

Section 48. Amend § 2004, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking the words “next to the appropriate levers” in their entirety.