Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 41. Amend § 1903, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking the words “the usual place or places for holding school elections in the district” in their entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the words “the polling place(s) designated by the Department of Elections conducting the election”.

Section 42. Amend § 1904, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking said section in its entirety.

Section 43. Amend § 1905, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking the number “1079” in its entirety.

Section 44. Amend § 1906, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking said section in its entirety.

Section 45. Amend § 1908 (c), Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking said subsection in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following:

“(c) The Department of Elections conducting the election shall provide a sufficient number of voting machines necessary to carry out the election hereunder, and the cost of transportation of the voting machines and other necessary charges for use of the voting machines shall be borne by that Department of Elections.”

Section 46. Amend § 1909 and § 1910, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking said sections in their entirety.