Delaware General Assembly
[…] The inspector and both judges shall hear each challenge immediately and before the person so challenged enters a voting machine. Once the inspector and both judges vote on the challenge, the matter is decided and the challenged person will either be permitted to vote or not permitted to vote depending on the decision. A person denied permission to vote shall leave the polling place immediately. A person challenged for bribery may take and subscribes to the oath as provided in Title 15, § 4940. Once the person has taken and subscribed to the oath, he/she shall be permitted to vote.”

Section 41. Amend § 1903, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking the words “the usual place or places for holding school elections in the district” in their entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the words “the polling place(s) designated by the Department of Elections conducting the election”.

Section 42. Amend § 1904, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking said section in its entirety.

Section 43. Amend § 1905, Title 14 of the Delaware Code by striking the number “1079” in its entirety.