CHAPTER 307
[…] (8) An employee with a Bachelor's Degree plus 15 credits who was paid in accordance with the 11-year step for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1994, shall be paid at an index of 1.373 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1995, at an index of 1.409 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2000, and at an index of 1.3989 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2005 and for subsequent fiscal years.”
(2) Amend 14 Del. C. § 1305(b), by deleting the first sentence and inserting in lieu thereof the following sentence:
“The base salary amount for this section, for the fiscal year ending June 30, 2005, shall be $24,923.”
(3) Amend 14 Del. C. § 1308(a), by striking the salary schedule contained in said subsection in its entirety and by substituting in lieu thereof the following:
"Years of Senior Financial Administrative
Experience Clerk Secretary Secretary Secretary Secretary