CHAPTER 307
[…] 1 16,875 17,382 17,639 18,656 19,223 19,770
2 17,257 17,764 18,021 19,053 19,725 20,341
3 17,638 18,146 18,401 19,481 20,222 20,914
4 18,021 18,526 18,785 19,914 20,657 21,488
5 18,401 18,906 19,195 20,345 21,220 22,061
6 18,785 19,340 19,627 20,772 21,720 22,633
7 19,195 19,772 20,055 21,200 22,219 23,207
8 19,627 20,199 20,486 21,631 22,719 23,780
9 20,055 20,629 20,914 22,061 23,215 24,355
10 20,486 21,059 21,345 22,491 23,717 24,926
11 20,914 21,491 21,776 22,919 24,215 25,501
12 21,353 21,934 22,218 23,354 24,725 26,089
13 21,801 22,386 22,671 23,799 25,246 26,691"
(5) Amend 14 Del. C. § 1322(a), by striking the salary schedule contained in said subsection in its entirety and by substituting in lieu thereof the following:
“SCHOOL FOOD SERVICE MANAGERS
Number of Pupils in School Served by Cafeteria
Yrs of
Exp. Below 351 351-500 501-800 801-1200 1201-1600 1601-2000 2000+
0 15,226 16,156 17,083 18,009 18,922 20,046 20,604
1 15,690 16,616 17,547 18,474 19,340 20,183 21,025
2 16,156 17,083 18,009 18,922 19,761 20,604 21,446
3 16,616 17,547 18,474 19,340 20,183 21,025 21,867
4 17,083 18,009 18,922 19,761 20,604 21,446 22,288
5 17,547 18,474 19,340 20,183 21,025 21,867 22,710
6 18,009 18,922 19,761 20,604 21,446 22,288 23,167
7 18,474 19,340 20,183 21,025 21,867 22,710 23,631
Exp. Below 351 351-500 501-800 801-1200 1201-1600 1601-2000 2000+
8 18,922 19,761 20,604 21,446 22,288 23,167 24,098
9 19,340 20,183 21,025 21,867 22,710 23,631 24,562
10 19,761 20,604 21,446 22,288 23,167 24,098 25,024
11 20,183 21,025 21,867 22,710 23,631 24,562 25,487
12 20,604 21,446 22,288 23,167 24,098 25,024 25,954