CHAPTER 423
[…] h. A restricted landing area utilized for the personal use of the owner is permitted provided that said use does not require any rezoning of the property or conditional use. As used herein, ‘restricted landing area’ means any area of land, water or both which is used for the landing and takeoff of aircraft.
i. A ‘bed and breakfast’ may be operated in any allowed dwelling located on the property.
j. A daycare center for the care of no more than five children under the age of sixteen shall be allowed in any allowed dwelling located on the property.”
Section 2. Amend Section 909(c), Title 3 of the Delaware Code, by deleting said subsection in its entirety and replacing said subsection with the following:
“(c) In event of a purchase of an agricultural lands preservation easement by the Foundation, the restrictions set forth in subsection (a) of this section shall become permanent and subject to release only under Section 917 of this Title, or in the case of the restrictions set forth in subparagraph (a)(2)b. of this Section, under Section 909(a)(4)c. of this Title.”