Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 7. Amend § 4763(a), Title 16 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase as follows:

“or of any offense set forth under the laws of the United States, any other state or any territory of the United States which is the same as or equivalent to any such offenses,”.

Section 8. Amend § 4177B(e)(1), Title 21 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase “For purposes of §§ 2742, 4177 and 4177B of this Title,” and inserting in lieu thereof the phrase as follows:

“For purposes of §§ 2742, 4177 and 4177B of this Title the provisions of § 4215A of Title 11 shall not be applicable but instead”.

Section 9. Amend § 4205(c), Title 21 of the Delaware Code by deleting that subsection in its entirety and by inserting a new Section “§ 4205A” to Title 21 of the Delaware Code to read as follows:

Ҥ 4205A. Classification of offenders sentenced to imprisonment under this Title.