Delaware General Assembly
[…] “(2) As used in this Section, the phrase ‘period of probation or suspension of sentence’ shall not include any period of a sentence that is designated by the sentencing court to be served at Supervision Accountability Level IV as defined in § 4204(c)(4) of this Title.”.

Section 2. Amend § 761(d), Title 11 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase “§§ 761-773” and by inserting in lieu thereof the phrase “§§ 763-780”.

Section 3. Amend § 1009(k), Title 10 of the Delaware Code by striking the phrase “either the display of a deadly weapon or” as it appears in that subsection and by inserting in lieu thereof the phrase “the display of what appears to be a deadly weapon or involves the representation by word or conduct that the person was in possession or control of a deadly weapon or involves”.