Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 5. Amend Title 25 of the Delaware Code by striking the descriptive heading of Chapter 71 of Title 25 and substituting in lieu thereof:

"Conversion of Manufactured Home Communities to Manufactured Home Condominium or Cooperative Communities"

Section 6. Amend §7101, Title 25 of the Delaware Code by striking §7101 in its entirety and by substituting in lieu thereof the following:

"This chapter provides a procedure for the orderly transition of a manufactured home community from single-unit rental to multiple-unit usage as a manufactured home condominium or cooperative community.".

Section 7. Amend §7102(6), Title 25 of the Delaware Code by striking §7102(6) in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following:

"(6) 'Multiple-unit usage' means use as a manufactured home condominium or cooperative community.".